Finalisti

THEMED PHOTOS | CLIMATE CHANGE | FINALIST IMAGES

Antonio Bernardino Coelho (Portugal) ‘The drama of the floods’
Ashley Crowther (Australia) ‘A burning world’
Azim Khan Ronnie (Bangladesh) ‘Hundreds of brick kilns’
Bernard Kalu (Nigeria) ‘Lagos Vernice’
Carlo Rondinone (Italy) ‘Po-Po, la piena del grande fiume Po’
Carolina Rapezzi (United Kingdom) ‘Nana Kwame and the Odaw river’
Christian Aslund (Sweden) ‘Dead End’
David Eliud Gil Samaniego Maldonado (Mexico) ‘Polluted New Year’
Doron Talmi (Israel) ‘Greenland melting icebergs’
Florian Ledoux (France) ‘Above the crabeater seal’
Florian Ledoux (France) ‘Above the polar bear resting on the ice’
Giovanni Sambo (Italy) ‘Drowning’
Graham Niven (United Kingdom) ‘Across the water’
Greg Lecoeur (France) ‘Iceberg life’
Ilaria Foroni (Italy) ‘187 cm’
Kerry Koepping (United States of America) ‘Ice on fire 2’
Leyla Emektar (Turkey) ‘White infinity-meeting with water’
Lior Sperandeo (Israel) ‘Burden’
Lord K2 (United Kingdom) ‘Dead sea tree’
Markus van Hauten (Germany) ‘Cave man’
Meaghan Ogilvie (Canada) ‘Guardian’
Mette Lampcov (United States of America) ‘The new normal’
Milos Nejezchleb (Czech Republic) ‘SummeRide’
Mohammad Hossein Moheimani (Iran) ‘Flood’
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan (Bangladesh) ‘The apocalyptic society’
Rachele Caretti (Italy) ’What will be left?’
Reginald Van de Velde (Belgium) ‘The toxic lake’
Roberto Colacioppo (Italy) ‘Gumuz’
Shanth Kumar SL (India) ‘Rain paralysed Mumbai’
Shanth Kumar SL (India) ‘Victim of the climate change’
Tonina Droghetti (Italy) ‘La piena del Po’
Tran Tuan Viet (Vietnam) ‘Heart of the ocean’
Win Aung (United Kingdom) ‘Family time for fresh water’
Zakir Chowdhury (Bangladesh) ‘Climate crisis’
Zay Yar Lin (Union of Myanmar) ‘Water is essential’

STORYTELLING | WATER IS … | FINALIST PORTFOLIOS

Carolina Rapezzi (United Kingdom) ‘Burning dreams – The Odaw river’
Christy Lee Rogers (United States of America) ‘Muses’
Csaba Tokolyi (Hungary) ‘1 The setting, 2 Alone, 3 Wanderer, 4 Enroute, 5 Rest, 6 Optimist, 7 Family time, 8 Dreaming’
Davide Bertuccio (Italy) ‘Where the gaze falls’
Fausto Podavini (Italy) ‘The Turkana Fishermen’
Isabella sommati (Italy) ‘Wonder forever’
Iulia Galushina (Australia) ‘The lost sea’
Jacopo Rimedio (Italy) ‘Idro-Grafia’
Klemen Razinger (Slovenia) ‘In the dark’
Mariagrazia Beruffi (Italy) ‘La ballata dell’aqua granda’
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan (Bangladesh) ‘Salt’
Simone Crescenzo (Italy) ‘Rumon’
Vito Finocchiaro (Italy) ‘Last water’

YOUNG & JUNIOR | CLIMATE CHANGE | FINALIST IMAGES

Agnese Santolin (Italy) ‘Venezia’
Istituto Cellini (Italy) ‘Come un battito d’ali’
Istituto Cellini (Italy) ‘Una possibile via di fuga’
Riccardo Moiana (Italy) ’Earth is thirsty’
Sultan Ahmed Niloy (Bangladesh) ‘Garbage of waste boat’
Sultan Ahmed Niloy (Bangladesh) ‘We are damaging our nature by spreading wastage’